• As of:  May 29, 2024

    7/8 Wrestling   

    DATE WEEKDAY TIME OPPONENT(S) HOST SITE
    Oct-26 Saturday 8:30 Billy Mills Invitational BMMS
    Oct-30 Wednesday 3:30 SWMS, WMS WMS
    Nov-2 Saturday 9:00 Richard Warren MS Invitational Leavenworth HS
    Nov-6 Wednesday 3:30    
    Nov-13 Wednesday 3:30 WMS, LMCMS LMCMS
    Dec-4 Wednesday 3:30 City Tournament BMMS

     

    7th Girls' Basketball  

    DATE WEEKDAY TIME OPPONENT(S) HOST SITE
    Oct-28 Monday 4:00    
    Oct-30 Wednesday 3:30    
    Nov-4 Monday 4:00    
    Nov-7 Thursday 3:30 Eudora MS Eudora
    Nov-11 Monday 4:00 SWMS BMMS
    Nov-13 Wednesday 3:30    
    Nov-18 Monday 4:00 SWMS SWMS
    Nov-20 Wednesday 3:30 LMCMS LMCMS
    Dec-4 Wednesday 3:30 WMS BMMS

     

    8th Girls' Basketball   

    DATE WEEKDAY TIME OPPONENT(S) HOST SITE
    Oct-28 Monday 4:00    
    Oct-30 Wednesday 3:30 WMS BMMS
    Nov-2 Saturday 8:30 Shawnee Heights Tournament Shawnee Heights MS
    Nov-4 Monday 3:30 Shawnee Heights Tournament Shawnee Heights MS
    Nov-4 Monday 4:00    
    Nov-7 Thursday 3:30 Eudora MS BMMS
    Nov-11 Monday 4:00 SWMS SWMS
    Nov-13 Wednesday 3:30    
    Nov-18 Monday 4:00 SWMS BMMS
    Nov-20 Wednesday 3:30 LMCMS BMMS
    Dec-4 Wednesday 3:30 WMS WMS
    Dec-9 Monday 4:00 City Tournament SWMS
    Dec-11 Wednesday 4:00 City Tournament SWMS

     

    7th Boys' Basketball   

    DATE WEEKDAY TIME OPPONENT(S) HOST SITE
    Jan-6 Monday 4:00    
    Jan-8 Wednesday 3:30    
    Jan-9 Thursday 4:00    
    Jan-13 Monday 4:00    
    Jan-15 Wednesday 3:30    
    Jan-16 Thursday 4:00    
    Jan-21 Tuesday 4:00    
    Jan-22 Wednesday 3:30    
    Jan-23 Thursday 4:00    
    Jan-27 Monday 4:00 SWMS BMMS
    Jan-29 Wednesday 3:30    
    Jan-30 Thursday 4:00    
    Feb-3 Monday 4:00 LMCMS LMCMS
    Feb-5 Wednesday 3:30 WMS WMS

     

    8th Boys' Basketball   

    DATE WEEKDAY TIME OPPONENT(S) HOST SITE
    Jan-6 Monday 4:00    
    Jan-8 Wednesday 3:30    
    Jan-9 Thursday 4:00    
    Jan-13 Monday 4:00    
    Jan-15 Wednesday 3:30    
    Jan-16 Thursday 4:00    
    Jan-21 Tuesday 4:00    
    Jan-22 Wednesday 3:30    
    Jan-23 Thursday 4:00    
    Jan-27 Monday 4:00 SWMS SWMS
    Jan-29 Wednesday 3:00    
    Jan-30 Thursday 4:00    
    Feb-3 Monday 4:00 LMCMS BMMS
    Feb-5 Wednesday 4:00 WMS WMS
    Feb -10 Monday 3:30 City Tournament WMS
    Feb-12 Wednesday 3:30 City Tournament BMMS