• March 1-2, Olathe Northwest

     March 1 Friday 
     Sponsor Plinsky 
     2:15 pm Meet at LHS
     2:30 pm Van Leaves
     3:30 pm Round 1; Session 1 
     4:30 pm Round 2 
     5:10 pm Session 2
     5:30 pm Round 3
     6:30 pm Round 4 
     ASAP Awards
       
    Competitors  
    B. Johnson Congress
    D. Ridings Congress
    A. Spiess Congress
       
       
    March 2 Saturday
    Sponsor R. Plinsky, J. Plinsky
    6:30 AM Meet at LHS
    6:45 AM Bus leaves LHS
    7:45 AM EXT draw
    8:00 AM Round 1
    9:45 AM Round 2
    11:30 AM Round 3
    2:00 PM Semifinals
    4:00 PM Finals
    5:30 PM Awards
    6:00 PM Return to LHS
       
    Competitors  
    R. Allgeier Duo, Prose
    T. Blettner IX, Info
    B. Johnson Duo, Info, Poetry
    R. Kennedy OO, Info, HI
    C. Larson OO, Impromptu
    C. Morse Duo, POI
    D. Ridings Info, Poetry
    A. Sivits Duo, POI
    A. Spiess DX, OO, Poetry
    S. Spiess Duo, HI
    G. Ventello Poetry, DI, POI
    M. Williams Duo, Prose
       
       
  • Feb. 16-17, Free State

     Feb. 16 Friday 
     Sponsor Plinsky 
     Excused 6th and 7th periods 
     2:30 pm Bus Leaves
     4:00 pm Round 1; Session 1 
     5:00 pm Round 2 
     6:00 pm Round 3; Session 2
     7:00 pm Round 4 
     ASAP Awards
       
    Competitors  
    B. Johnson Congress
    S. Montrose LD
    D. Ridings Congress
    A. Spiess Congress
       
       
    Feb. 17 Saturday
    Sponsor Matejkowski
    7:15 AM Meet at FSHS
    7:30 AM EXT draw
    8:00 AM Round 1
    9:45 AM Round 2
    11:30 AM Round 3
    1:30 PM Finals
    4:00 PM Awards
    4:30 PM Pick up from FSHS
       
    Competitors  
    R. Allgeier Duo, Prose
    T. Blettner IX, Info
    B. Johnson Duo, Info, Poetry
    R. Kennedy OO, Info, HI
    C. Larson OO, Impromptu
    C. Morse Duo, POI
    G. Nitz IX, Impromptu
    D. Ridings Info, Poetry
    A. Sivits Duo, POI
    A. Spiess DX, OO, Poetry
    S. Spiess Duo, HI
    M. Williams Duo, Prose
    G. Ventello Poetry
       
       

    Pack a lunch

  • Feb. 10, Olathe South

    Feb. 10 Saturday
    Sponsor R. Plinsky
    6:15 AM Meet at LHS
    6:30 AM Leave LHS 
    7:30 AM EXT draw
    8:00 AM Round 1
    9:30 AM Round 2
    11:00 AM Round 3
    1:00 PM Finals
    3:30 PM Awards
    5:00 PM Return to LHS
       
    Competitors  
    Kennedy INF, HI, OO
    Nitz DX, IMP
       
       
       

    Pack a lunch

  • Jan. 27, Lansing

    Jan 27 Saturday
    6:15 AM Meet at LHS
    6:30 AM Leave LHS 
    7:30 AM EXT draw
    8:00 AM Round 1
    9:30 AM Round 2
    11:00 AM Round 3
    1:00 PM Finals
    3:30 PM Awards
    5:00 PM Return to LHS
       
    Competitors  
    Kennedy INF, HI
    Nitz DX, IMP

    Pack a lunch.