• November 20 - St. Thomas Aquinas HS

    Saturday, November 20  Sponsor: Ginsberg
     6:15 am  Meet at LHS
     6:30 am  Bus leaves LHS
     8:00 am  Round 1 
     9:45 am  Round 2
     11:30 pm  Round 3
       Pack a Lunch
     2:00 pm  Round 4 
     3:45 pm  Round 5 
     6:30 pm  Return to LHS
       
     Open Division  
     Erickson / Harrington  
     Montrose / Woolverton  
     Allgeier / Wells  
     Landes / Wells  
       

     

    November 20 - Bishop Miege HS

    Saturday, November 20  Sponsor: Platt
     6:15 am  Meet at LHS
     6:30 am  Bus leaves LHS
     8:00 am  Round 1 
     9:45 am  Round 2
     12:30 pm  Round 3
       Pack a Lunch
     2:15 pm  Round 4 
     4:00 pm  Round 5 
     7:00 pm  Return to LHS
       
     Novice Division  
     Giroux / Pannell  
     Crook / Curtis  
     Quenzer / Mendez  

     

    November 19-20, Derby HS

     Friday, November 19  Sponsor: Plinsky & Billig
     1:30 pm  Excused
     2:00 pm  Bus leaves LHS
     4:00 pm  Round 1 
     6:00 pm  Round 2 
     9:00 pm  Return to LHS
     Saturday, November 13  
     6:45 am  Meet at LHS
     7:00 am  Bus leaves LHS 
     8:00 am  Round 3
     10:00 am  Round 4
     12:00 pm  Round 5
     2:00 pm  Lunch(probably pizza)
     3:00 pm  Quarterfinals
     5:00 pm  Semifinals 
     7:00 pm  Finals 
     4:00 - 10:00 pm  Return to LHS
     DCI Division  Open Division
     Riggins / Sand  Manning / Schrock
     Goulter / Parker  Outka / Symons
     Observer  
     Adelle Spiess  

     

    November 20-22, Glenbrooks Tournament

    Sponsor - Krambeer

    Varsity

    Shew / Viloria

    Dunn / Lushington

    Friday

    6pm-9pm - Registration - If you have paid fees in full, you only need to do online registration on tabroom. If you owe money, you must visit our registration room to pay your remaining balance via credit card. 

    Saturday

    8:00am - Make sure all your students and judges are awake and ready for the day

    8:25am - Round 1 Parings

    8:30am - Round 1 Room check-in for students and judges  

    9:00am - Round 1 Start Time 

    11:00am - Round 1 Decision Time

    --

    10:00am - Round 2 Parings

    11:15am - Round 2 Room check-in for students and judges

    11:45am - Round 2 Start Time 

    1:45pm - Round 2 Decision Time

    --

    2:15pm - Round 3 Pairings

    2:30pm - Round 3 Room check-in for students and judges 

    3:00pm - Round 3 Start Time 

    5:00pm - Round 3 Decision Time

    --

    5:15pm - Round 4 Pairings

    5:30pm - Round 4 Room check-in for students and judges

    6:00pm - Round 4 Start Time

    8:00pm - Round 4 Decision Time 

    Sunday

    8:00am - Make sure all your students and judges are awake and ready for the day

    8:25am - Round 5 Pairings

    8:30am - Round 5 Room check-in for students and judges  

    9:00am - Round 5 Start Time 

    11:00am - Round 5 Decision Time

    --

    11:15am - Round 6 Pairings

    11:30am - Round 6 Room check-in for students and judges 

    12:00pm - Round 6 Start Time 

    2:00pm - Round 6 Decision Time

    --

    2:30pm - Round 7 Pairings

    2:45pm - Round 7 Room check-in for students and judges 

    3:15pm - Round 7 Start Time 

    5:15pm - Round 7 Decision Time

    --

    5:45pm - Sextos Pairings

    5:50pm - Sextos Room check-in for students and judges and coin flip

    6:35pm - Sextos Start Time

    8:50pm - Sextos Decision Time 

    Monday

    8:00am - Make sure all your students and judges are awake and ready for the day

    8:25am - Octos Pairings

    8:30am - Octos Room check-in for students and judges and coin flip

    9:15am - Octos Start Time 

    11:30am - Octos Decision Time

    --

    12:00pm - Quarters strike cards (potentially) with quarters pairings to follow 

    12:05pm - Quarters Room check-in for students and judges and and coin flip

    1:00pm - Quarters Start Time 

    3:15pm - Quarters Decision Time

    --

    3:30pm - Semis strike cards (potentially) with semis pairings to follow 

    3:35pm - Semis Room check-in for students and judges and coin flip 

    4:30pm - Semis Start Time 

    6:45pm - Semis Decision Time

    --

    6:55pm - Finals strike cards (potentially) with finals pairings to follow 

    7:00pm - Finals Room check-in for students and judges and coin flip 

    7:45pm - Finals Start Time

    10:00pm - Finals Decision Time 

    *Note schedules subject to change based on event size and other considerations