• 7/8 Wrestling   

    DATE WEEKDAY TIME OPPONENT(S) HOST SITE
    Oct-28 Saturday 9:00 Billy Mills Invitational BMMS
    Nov-1 Wednesday 3:30 SWMS, WMS BMMS
    Nov-4 Saturday 9:00 Richard Warren MS Invitational Leavenworth High 
    Nov-7 Tuesday 3:30 SWMS, WMS SWMS
    Nov-14 Tuesday 3:30 SWMS, LMCMS LMCMS
    Nov-29  Wednesday 3:30  WRMS, EMS, SWMS  Washburn Rural MS 
    Dec-6 Wednesday 5:00 City Tournament LMCMS

     

    7th Girls' Basketball  

    **Due to numbers this year, we will not have separate 7th & 8th Grade Girls' BBall teams**

    DATE WEEKDAY TIME OPPONENT(S) HOST SITE
    Oct-30 Monday 4:00 Atchison MS AMS
    Nov-2 Thursday 3:30 LMCMS BMMS
    Nov-7 Tuesday 3:30 WMS BMMS
    Nov-9 Thursday 4:00 Wheatridge MS BMMS
    Nov-14 Tuesday 3:30 SWMS BMMS
    Nov-16 Thursday 3:30 LMCMS LMCMS
    Nov-27 Monday 3:30 Atchison MS BMMS
    Nov-28 Tuesday 3:30 WMS WMS
    Nov-30 Thursday 3:30 SWMS SWMS

     

    8th Girls' Basketball   

    **Due to numbers this year, we will not have separate 7th & 8th Grade Girls' BBall teams**  

    DATE WEEKDAY TIME OPPONENT(S) HOST SITE
    Oct-30 Monday 4:00 Atchison MS BMMS
    Nov-1 Wednesday 4:00 Eudora MS EMS
    Nov-2 Thursday 3:30 LMCMS LMCMS
    Nov-4 Saturday 8:30 Shawnee Heights Tournament Shawnee Heights High
    Nov-6 Monday 3:30 Shawnee Heights Tournament   Shawnee Heights High
    Nov-7 Tuesday 3:30 WMS WMS
    Nov-9 Thursday 4:00 Wheatridge MS Wheatridge MS
    Nov-13 Monday 4:00 Washburn Rural MS BMMS
    Nov-14 Tuesday 3:30 SWMS SWMS
    Nov-16 Thursday 3:30 LMCMS BMMS
    Nov-27 Monday 4:00 Atchison MS AMS
    Nov-28 Tuesday 3:30 WMS BMMS
    Nov-30 Thursday 3:30 SWMS BMMS
    Dec-4 Monday 3:30 City Tournament WMS
    Dec-6 Wednesday 3:30 City Tournament WMS

     

    7th Boys' Basketball   

    DATE WEEKDAY TIME OPPONENT(S) HOST SITE
    Jan-5 Friday 3:30 Shawnee Heights MS SHMS
    Jan-8 Monday 3:30 Atchison MS AMS
    Jan-11 Thursday 3:30 Southwest SWMS
    Jan-16 Tuesday 3:30 West WMS
    Jan-18 Thursday 3:30 TBA  
    Jan-22 Monday 4:30 Wamego MS Wamego MS
    Jan-23 Tuesday 3:30 Southwest BMMS
    Jan-25 Thurssday 3:30 Wheatridge MS Wheatridge MS
    Jan-29 Monday 3:30 Susan B. Anthony MS BMMS
    Jan-31 Wednesday 3:30 West WMS
    Feb-1 Thursday 4:00 Atchison MS BMMS
    Feb-8 Thursday 3:30 West BMMS
    Feb-12 Monday 4:00 Atchison MS AMS

     

    8th Boys' Basketball   

    DATE WEEKDAY TIME OPPONENT(S) HOST SITE
    Jan-8 Monday 3:30 Atchison MS BMMS
    Jan-11 Thursday 3:30 Southwest BMMS
    Jan-16 Tuesday 3:30 West BMMS
    Jan-18 Thursday 3:30 LMCMS LMCMS
    Jan-22 Monday 3:30 Richard Warren MS BMMS
    Jan-23 Tuesday 3:30 Southwest SWMS
    Jan-25 Thursday 3:30 Wheatridge MS BMMS
    Jan-29 Monday 3:30 Susan B. Anthony MS  SBAMS
    Jan-30 Tuesday 3:30 LMCMS BMMS
    Feb-1 Thursday 4:00 Atchison MS AMS
    Feb-6 Tuesday 4:00 Shawnee Heights MS SHMS
    Feb-8 Thursday 3:30 West WMS
    Feb-12 Monday 3:30 Atchison MS BMMS
    Feb -13 Tuesday 3:30 City Tournament BMMS
    Feb-15 Thursday 3:30 City Tournament BMMS