Liberty Memorial Central Middle School

Liberty Memorial Central Middle School

Information

School Hours:
8:00a - 3:05p Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
8:00a - 1:35p Wednesdays
 
1400 Massachusetts Street
Liberty Memorial Building 
Lawrence, KS 66044
 
Phone: (785) 832-5400
Fax: (785) 832-5403
 
Principal: Jeff Harkin
Assistant Principal: Annette Kenoly

Office Hours for Liberty Memorial Central Middle School:

Monday - Friday

8:00am - 4:00pm 

Feel free to walk in during these times or you are always welcome to call
 785.832.5400 for assistance.
 
Attendance Office 785.330.1829
  • The Parent Involvement Community Health & Safety Fair will be held in the LOOMIS Gym in association with the Parent / Teacher Conferences on March 15th from 5:00pm - 7:00 pm.

    Please contact Cornelius Bell with any questions                                                                     or if you would like more information.  330.2438

    Comments (-1)
  • The LMCMS Main Office & Student Services                                      will be CLOSED on Friday, February 17th, 2017.

    This is a Distict Professional Development day for our staff                                                  and we will be away from the building.

    Please call the District Office in the event of an emergency. 785.832.5000

    Otherwise, we will return to regular business hours on Monday, February 20th.

    Thank you!

     

    Comments (-1)
  • Honor Roll - students maintaining a 3.0 - 3.49 GPA

    6th Grade:

    Ahlvers, Elliot H.
    Attebury, Natalia L.
    Austin, Azhayden K.
    Beauchamp, Raji L.
    Bell, Victoria M.
    Bowlin, Athena L.
    Bryant, Connor
    Canada, Sylas L.
    Caudill, Isaiah
    Condon, Tatum K.
    Downing, Joseph M.
    Feltz, Ian T.
    Garcia, Victor M. JR
    Haag, Dominic
    Hanson, Christian A.
    Hays, Paden D.
    Houghton, Mason R.
    Jimenez, Xavier J.
    Johnson, Andrew T.
    Jump, Jacee R.
    Leabo, Wyatt C.
    Marshall, Riley
    Mills, Tyra
    Navarro, Brian A.
    Nguyen, Aaron
    Ocegueda, Jonathan
    Page, Jonathan
    Petty, Julian D.
    Rankin, Melissa K.
    Rayome, Ethan M.
    Reed, Derrick
    Reed, Lenissa A.
    Reid, Madison G.
    Shambo, Jolene A.
    Sigler, Jillian E.
    Stewart, Reneka R.
    Sutton, Wyatt A.
    Tamayo Aguilar, Luis Angel
    Walker, MacKenzie R.
    Westerlund, Izabella
    Wiedeman, Mikayla E.
    Williams, Gracelynn A.
    Wilson, Adelia S.

    7th Grade:

    Atherton, Makayla
    Birdling, Jafiya
    Bolz-Saavedra, Davinia G.
    Bost, Zachary R.
    Crooks, Sage M.
    Crum, Alyssa B.
    Cushman Cabrera, Andres F.
    Ditto, Elijah L.
    Elkins, Karin E.
    Feliciano, Angeliz N.
    Frank, Gavin
    Freed, Crystal G.
    Hamm, Xander
    Hassell, Olivia M.
    Heck, Colyn A.
    Hughes, Rebecca L.
    Kennedy, Livia E.
    Kucza-Atkins, Malachi
    Lathrom, Allie-Anne
    Lockton, Celeste E.
    Lynch, Camilla R.
    Masters, Justin T.
    McCarty, Jaiden A.
    McNair, Caleb J.
    Middleton, Everett C.
    Mies, Luke W.
    Navarro, Martin L.
    Oxley, James G.
    Rice, Clinton T.
    Schaumburg, Christian J.
    Schoenhofer, Lauren K.
    Tyler, Karla F.
    Webster, Caitlynn J.
    Wilson, Claire E.

    8th Grade:

    Alderman, Justin R.
    Allen, Henry B.
    Amick, Morgan R.
    Ascano, Teresa
    Battaglia-Davis, Wheeler J.
    Bell, Frances E.
    Clock, Ronin Z.
    Cuny, Jacquelyn R.
    Dobson, George E.
    Fair, Andrew J.
    Foreman, Anna B.
    Fox, Karalea S.
    Liakos, Evan J.
    Masters, Raeley D.
    Pobjoy, Zachery
    Reed, August
    Snyder, Trenton R.
    Turner, Rai M.
    Vance, Trevor A.

     

               Mustang Honor Roll - students maintaining a 3.5 - 3.99 GPA

    6th Grade:

    Atkins, Johnny M.  
    Barnes, Peyton R.  
    Bitters, Milo J.  
    Buller, Benjamin L.  
    Calkins, Shaniya O.  
    Callagy, Tyler P.  
    Chaney, Noah A.  
    Daugherty, Jacob W.
    Davie, Tavaris L.  
    Fox, Felicity M.  
    Frecks, Rylea J.  
    Glover, Alaja T.  
    Graber-Weickert, Ava C.
    Green, Jackson E.  
    Greenlee, Tyrell Dameako II
    Harper, Bryan A.  
    Harvey, Paxton J.  
    Holloway, Samantha
    Honeyman, Riley L.  
    Kent, Bobby J.  
    Levandowski, Sky L.  
    Little Moon, Lashanti R.
    Lonard, Kaden R.  
    Mendoza, Morgan M.
    Miller, Rylan D.  
    Ocegueda, Brianna  
    Schmidt, Joseph D.  
    Story-Williamson, Rosemary S.
    Szrot, Sebastian R.  
    Thomas, Arianna L.  
    Tingle, Avery A.  
    Turner, Deckard A.  
    VandeVoort, Eli M.  
    Wilde, Brennan C.  
         

    7th Grade:

    Bannwarth, Gretchen E.
    Bates, Max O.
    Benalcazar OMalley, Corinne N.
    Bogard, Brandon
    Branden, Iris M.
    Burk, Charles T.
    Burk, Kenneth A.
    Clark, Miranda L.
    Cole, Nevaeh L.
    Cooper, Marguerite P.
    Criss, Savannah
    Dailey, Shea S.
    Danso, Akosua K.
    duMortier, Thomas A. JR
    Elliott, Doran M.
    Fahy, Arlo E.
    Folorunsho, Elizabeth O.
    Gurske, Evelyn K.
    Holt, Callie
    Hoopes, Ian
    Lees, Takoma
    Loats, Daniel F.
    Logan, Kathryn K.
    Magnuson, Isabel F.
    Markoulatos, Tayte O.
    Micka, Samuel J.
    Micka, Zachary M.
    Mies, Cole M.
    Moriarty, Vivian S.
    O'Brien, Arwen Y.
    O'Keefe, Kathryn C.
    Parker-Timms, Reed
    Poe, Hayden J.
    Pollard, Jenna E.
    Price, Ruby D.
    Proctor-Alberding, Parker D.
    Pryor, Elliott M.
    Rudisell, Kaydi R.
    Rupp, Serena J.
    Schafer, Sione W.
    Smart, Taiya M.
    Steward, Gracie A.
    Symons, Zoe M.
    Toumi, Charlotte L.
    Tunge, Ava K.
    Waechter, Sylvia C.
    WallGregg, Marcel A.
    Watt, Ian A.
    Webb, Anthony J.

    8th Grade:

    Amouak, Violet A.
    Anderson, Mason W.
    Benke, Rubie P.
    Branden, Sophia M.
    Catterton, Shiloh E.
    Contreras, Jordan N.
    Culbertson, Willow B.
    Dillon, Donnavan D.
    Foster, River F.
    Good, Salvador S.
    Haro-Villa, Gabriel
    Honeyman, Carter M.
    Huang, Cole T.
    Hughes, Charles W.
    Inbody, Calder A.
    Kreitz, Isaiah M.
    Lees, Kansas C.
    Liakos, Conner L.
    Lule-Paredes, Giovanni A.
    Mikkelson, Brianna N.
    Munoz, Ashly
    Niccum, Lola M.
    Perkins, Harriette E.
    Reese, Kelcee K.
    Robarge, Mahayla J.
    Roehrich-Putthoff, Lakyn O.
    Rossenrode, Victoria
    Ruiz-Chavez, Evagelina Z.
    Santangelo, Gabriel A.
    Sartin, Alia N.
    Schepp, Gabriel D.
    Seeley-Burton, Maddie J.
    Sikes, Franklin D.
    Sirimongkhon-Dyck, Riley S.
    Strong, Finn A.
    Ventello, Giovanni P.
    Washburn, Aidan M.

                        Principal's List - students maintaining a 4.0 GPA

    6th Grade:

    Adams, Henry J.
    Bellemere, Jules M.
    Bradley, Lydia K.
    Brave, Inila F.
    Browning, Tara E.
    Chacon, Antonio E.
    Collar, Tessa
    Cowardin, Maxwell H.
    Daboda, Kalea K.
    Dee, Josephine S.
    Gordon-Washington, Mei Q.
    Harmon, Amara K.
    Haro-Villa, Andrea
    Havener, Luke
    Houts, Hayden E.
    Huang, Maya K.
    Hurst, Annabelle L.
    Jakubauskas, Allison A.
    Jakubauskas, Cecelia O.
    Jipson, Ellenroh
    Kennedy Orive, Arran G.
    Krise, Abigail J.
    Lewis, Taylor M.
    Long, Olive J.
    Luellen, Cordelia S.
    Lule-Paredes, Giuliano A.
    McDonough, Marguerite A.
    Mehl-McKee, Kohana M.
    Mulligan, Arbor E.
    Musser, Owen W.
    Myers-Arenth, Mikayla E.
    Nieder, Hailee M.
    O'Keefe, Joseph F.
    Pahcoddy, Emery J.
    Roderick, Olivia M.
    Scholz, London K.
    Seibel, Jude A.
    Skillman, Benjamin C.
    Talawyma, Mia J.
    Unekis, Paige M.
    Vaeono, Gordon M.
    Watson, John M.
    Zogry, Sophia J.
     

    7th Grade:

    Bode, Clara P.
    Heikkila-Hall, Ella H.
    Meston-Ward, Alexandra G.
    Richardson, Kay Lee C.
    Werth, Janice K.
    Wildman, Ayden W.
     

    8th Grade:

    Agnew, Addison G.
    Ajekwu, Ozioma
    Beaty, Mikah J.
    Bellemere, Jack M.
    Black, Thomas P.
    Branson, Grace E.
    Bricker, Guthrie M.
    Bryant, Addison Lee
    Cawley, Tomas F.
    Delcampo, Eliana S.
    Earnhart, Amanda A.
    Kennedy Orive, Gabriel S.
    Kufahl, Daniel Q.
    Lara, Irie D.
    Lingwall, Abigail R.
    Lotton-Barker, Zora J.
    Lubin-Meyer, Alice J.
    Lubin-Meyer, Zella C.
    Markoulatos, Eva M.
    Matter, Journee R.
    Morland, Rose P.
    Munoz, Maira G.
    Myslivy, Willa A.
    Ozaki, Megan Y.
    Phillips, Isaac B.
    Richardson, Charlotte J.
    Sanburn, Nadia K.
    Seybold, Isaac A.
    Shepard, Natalie
    Sherpa, Nimayangdi
    Thomas, Ethan R.
    Unekis, Riley E.
    Wells, Jordan T.
    Wohlford, Reece C.
     

     

    Comments (-1)
  • It is safety first at LMCMS!  Please think safety as you drop off and pick up your student.  As we enter the Winter season please be mindful that roads and sidewalks can be slick.  Please drop students off in a safe place when they are exiting vehicles and always direct your child to watch for traffice and use crosswalks.

     

    Comments (-1)
  • January 2017 Newsletter

    Comments (-1)
  • Planning on playing a sport in the 2016-17 school year?  Remember that ALL athletic paperwork must be turned in before you can participate and is valid for the entire school year.  Forms are available here or in the main office.

    Comments (-1)

Mission Statement

Our mission is to provide a safe, educational center for lifelong learning. We are dedicated to developing the potential of each individual, encouraging community awareness, and stressing the importance of academic excellence.
CLOSE